Winton A&P Association

Join in the fun of the show and see:

Results

 

Results of 101st Winton A & P Association Show held on 17 January 2015

 

HORSE SECTION

 

THOROUGHBRED

 

Best Presented Thoroughbred and Handler

1st Julieanne Baynes & Villa Maria

2nd Tayler Gibbs & Entice

3rd Hammond Family & Avonlea Dream Dancer

 

Dry Mare, 3 years and over

1st Julieanne Baynes & Villa Maria

 

Gelding, 3 years and over

1st Louise Allen & Eros

2nd Tayler Gibbs & Entice

3rd Hammond Family & Avonlea Dream Dancer

 

Champion Thoroughbred: Julieanne Baynes & Villa Maria

Reserve Champion Thoroughbred: Louise Allen & Eros

 

NZ SPORT HORSE

 

Best Presented Sport Horse and Handler

1st Danielle Walsh & KS Rock and Roll

2nd Anna Larsen & Pabique

3rd Sonja Swale & Hephaestus

 

Gelding, 4 years and over

1st Sonja Swale & Hephaestus

2nd Danielle Walsh & KS Rock and Roll

3rd Anna Larsen & Pabique

 

Champion NZ Sport Horse: Sonja Swale & Hephaestus

Reserve Champion NZ Sport Horse: Danielle Walsh & KS Rock and Roll

 

IN HAND STANDARDBRED

 

Best Presented Horse and Handler

1st Julie Argyle & Highpark

2nd Sylvie Ward & Rudolph Steiner

3rd Katelynn Roy & Sink a Tinny Down

 

Mare 3 years and over

1st Hannah Simpson & Easton Sprite

 

Gelding 3 years and over

1st Sylvie Ward & Rudolph Steiner

2nd Julie Argyle & Highpark

3rd Katelynn Roy & Sink a Tinny Down

 

Champion Standardbred: Sylvie Ward & Rudolph Steiner

Reserve Champion Standardbred: Julie Argyle & Highpark

 

ARABS

 

Best Presented Arab and Handler

1st Liz Harnett & Sienna Christmas Toi

2nd Lisa Simpson & Summersdale Izzat

3rd Flying Horse LTD & Aspen Hills Sabih

 

Purebred Arab Male, 3 years and over

1st Lisa Simpson & Summersdale Izzat

2nd Flying Horse LTD & Aspen Hills Sabih

 

Part Bred Female any age

1st Liz Harnett & Sienna Christmas Toi

 

Champion Arab: Lisa Simpson & Summersdale Izzat

Reserve Champion Arab: Liz Harnett & Sienna Christmas Toi

 

WELSH PONIES

 

Best Presented Welsh Pony and Handler

1st Sue Gibbs & Ellangowan Montana

2nd Debbie Somerville & Wilowview Goldenboy

3rd Isabel Meyer & Mcduff

 

Stallion, 3 years and over

1st Amanda Lawson & Trevellyn Firefly

 

Gelding, 3 years and over

1st Amanda Lawson & Cherrington Cadenza

2nd Sue Gibbs & Ellangowan Montana

3rd Debbie Somerville & Wilowview Goldenboy

 

Champion Welsh Pony: Amanda Lawson & Cherrington Cadenza

Reserve Champion Welsh Pony: Sue Gibbs & Ellangowan Montana

 

Hampton Park Trophy

Most Points Welsh Pony Section: Sue Gibbs & Ellangowan Montana

 

GYPSY COB SECTION

 

Best Presented Gypsy Cob and Handler

1st Sunita Mcgrath & Brightwater Ajax

2nd Suzy Moore & Westfield Magician

3rd J McMaster/A Paul & Montieth Raindance

 

Purebred Adult 4 years and over

1st Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs & Brakenhill Dusk

 

Purebred Young Stock, 3 years and under

1st Sunita McGrath & Brightwater Ajax

2nd Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs & Chatto Creek Brianna

3rd Swanhaven Gypsy Cobs & Swanhaven Anzac

 

Part Bred 2 years and over

1st Daniel Clearwater & Velet of Blue Gables

2nd Jayne Hall & Swanhaven Zebedee

3rd Annemarie Rickerby & Chatto Creek Grace

 

Part Bred Foal or Yearling

1st Swanhaven Stud & Swanhaven Moccona

 

Best Paced and Mannered

1st Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs & Brakenhill Dusk

2nd Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs & Chatto Creek Brianna

3rd Swanhaven Gypsy Cobs & Swanhaven Anzac

 

Best Broken Coloured Purebred or Part Bred

1st Suzy Moore & Westfield Magician

2nd Daniel Clearwater & Velet of Blue Gables

3rd Jayne Hall & Swanhaven Zebedee

 

Best Solid Coloured Purebred or Part Bred

1st Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs & Brakenhill Dusk

2nd Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs & Chatto Creek Brianna

3rd Annemarie Rickerby & Chatto Creek Grace

 

Champion Gypsy Cob: Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs & Brakenhill Dusk

Reserve Champion Gypsy Cob: Sunita McGrath & Brightwater Ajax

 

IN HAND PONIES SECTION

 

Best Presented In Hand Pony and Handler

1st Isaacs Family & Island Park Just Cruising

2nd Julieanne Baynes & Beechcroft Party Girl

3rd Isaacs Family & Island Park Primrose

 

Three year old Colt, Gelding or Filly up to 148cm

1st Julieanne Baynes & Beechcroft Party Girl

2nd Isaacs Family & Island Park Just Cruising

 

Two year old Colt, Gelding or Filly up to 143cm

1st Isaacs Family & Island Park Primrose

 

Champion In Hand Pony: Julieanne Baynes & Beechcroft Party Girl

Reserve Champion In Hand Pony: Isaacs Family & Island Park Just Cruising

 

Miniature Horses

Category A

 

Best Presented Horse and Handler

1st Thelma Busby & Taramoa Raiders Achilles

2nd Gemma-Lynn Hitchcock & Silver SJ Just Call Me Toy Bambi

3rd Anne Philpott & Totara Parks Bewitched

 

Yearling, Colt, Filly or Gelding

1st Natasha Brown & Dragonwood Arctic Diva

2nd Lisa Vercoe & Tally Ho Abberiene

 

Mare 2 and 3 years

1st Natasha Brown & Bainfield Kismets Minuet

 

Mare, 4 years and over

1st Lynda Miller & Glenlee Arrowbindi

2nd Anne Philpott & Totara Parks Bewitched

 

Gelding 2 and 3 years

1st Gemma-Lynn Hitchcock & Silver SJ Just Call Me Toy Bambi

 

Gelding, 4 years and over

1st Natasha Brown & Korimako Glens Rhythm & Blues

2nd Thelma Busby & Taramoa Raiders Achilles

 

Champion Male Category A : Gemma-Lynn Hitchcock & Silver SJ Just Call Me Toy Bambi

Reserve Champion Male Category A: Natasha Brown & Korimako Glens Rhythm & Blues

Champion Female Category A: Anne Philpott & Totara Parks Bewitched

Reserve Champion Female Category A: Lynda Miller & Glenlee Arrowbindi

 

Category B

 

Best Presented Horse and Handler

1st John Leckie & Glendargill Wind Spirit

2nd Thelma Busby & WLL Sabin

3rd Barbara Kennedy & Abba Diva Kismet Keepsake

 

Mare, 2 and 3 years

1st Barbara Kennedy & Abba Diva Kismet Keepsake

2nd Lisa Vercoe & Tally Ho Baby Blue

 

Mare, 4 years and over

1st John Leckie & Glendargill Wind Spirit

 

Gelding, 2 and 3 years

1st Gemma-Lynn Hitchcock & Connemara Statues Midnight

 

Gelding, 4 years and over

1st Sarah Bigwood & El Sierra Great Sensation

2nd Thelma Busby & WLL Sabin

3rd Anne Philpott & Loughends Dark Tempest

 

Champion Male Category B : Sarah Bigwood & El Sierra Great Sensation

Reserve Champion Male Category B: Thelma Busby & WLL Sabin

Champion Female Category B: John Leckie & Glendargill Wind Spirit

Reserve Champion Female Category B: Barbara Kennedy & Abba Diva Kismet Keepsake

 

SUPREME CHAMPION MINIATURE HORSE: Russell Family & Hampton Park Bernadini

 

Multi Colour Horse Category A

1st Gemma-Lynn Hitchcock & Silver SJ Just Call Me Toy Bambi

2nd Lynda Miller & Glenlee Arrowbindi

3rd Natasha Brown & Korimako Glens Rhythm & Blues

 

Solid Colour Horse Category A

1st Thelma Busby & Taramoa Raiders Achillies

2nd Lisa Vercoe & Tally Ho Abberiene

3rd Natasha Brown & Bainfield Kismets Minuet

 

Most Attractive Head Category A

1st Gemma-Lynn Hitchcock & Silver SJ Just Call Me Toy Bambi

2nd Anne Philpott & Totara Parks Bewitched

3rd Lisa Vercoe & Tally Ho Abberiene

 

Best Movement Category A

1st Gemma-Lynn Hitchcock & Silver SJ Just Call Me Toy Bambi

2nd Lynda Miller & Glenlee Arrowbindi

3rd Anne Philpott & Totara Parks Bewitched

 

Multi Colour Horse Category B

1st Barbara Kennedy & Abba Diva Kismet

 

Solid Colour Horse Category B

1st Lisa Vercoe & Tally Ho Baby Blue

2nd Anne Philpott & Longhende Dark Tempest

3rd John Leckie & Glendargill Wind Spirit

 

Most Attractive Head Category B

1st Thelma Busby & WLL Sabin

2nd Lisa Vercoe & Tally Ho Baby Blue

3rd John Leckie & Glendargill Wind Spirit

 

Best Movement Category B

1st Sarah Bigwood & El Sierra Great Sensation

2nd Lisa Vercoe & Tally Ho Baby Blue

3rd Gemma Hitchcock & Connemara Statues Midnight Express

 

Minature Harness

Best Presented

1st Thelma Busby & Rosewood Ringmaster

2nd Sarah Bigwood & El Sierra Great Sensation

3rd Anne Philpott & Totara Parks Bewitched

 

Single Pleasure Driving – Novice

1st Anne Philpott & Totara Parks Bewitched

2nd Sarah Bigwood & El Sierra Great Sensation

 

Single Pleasure Driving – Open

1st Thelma Busby & Rosewood Ringmaster

 

Paced & Mannered

1st Thelma Busby & Rosewood Ringmaster

2nd Anne Philpott & Totara Parks Bewitched

3rd Sarah Bigwood & El Sierra Great Sensation

 

Champion Miniature Harness: Thelma Busby & Rosewood Ringmaster

Reserve Champion Miniature Harness: Anne Philpott & Totara Parks Bewitched

 

UTILITY GROUP A - Riders 13 to 21 years at date of Show

 

Best Presented Utility Pony or Hack and Rider

1st Isabelle Hazlett & High Wonder

2nd Siobhan Hazlett & Renegade Fighter

3rd Kate Hamilton & Southwind Summer Renegade

 

Best Utility Hack or Pony

1st Aimee McCallum & Blue Mountain St Nix

2nd Siobhan Hazlett & Renegade Fighter

3rd Kate Hamilton & Southwind Summer Renegade

 

Best Paced and Mannered Utility Hack or Pony

1st Aimee McCallum & Blue Mountain St Nix

2nd Hayley Nicholson & Mozaik

3rd Siobhan Hazlett & Renegade Fighter

 

Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group A: Aimee McCallum & Blue Mountain St Nix

Reserve Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group A: Hayley Nicholson & Mozaik

 

Best Rider

1st Elisabeth Welch & Glenaray What A Mess

2nd Hayley Nicholson & Mozaik

3rd Isabelle Hazlett & High Wonder

 

Local Utility Hack or Pony Class

1st Sophie Sinclair & Mararoa Kobie Breeze

2nd Katie Knarston & Mahoe Zelander

 

UTILITY GROUP C - Riders 10 years and under at date of Show

 

Best Presented Utility Pony or Hack and Rider

1st Annalise Hammond & Loxie

2nd Eli Standish & Miss Gemma

3rd Harriet Stevens & Sherwoods Master Romance

 

Best Utility Hack or Pony

1st Eli Standish & Miss Gemma

2nd Annalise Hammond & Loxie

3rd Ella Wilson & Aintree Silver Thread

 

Best Paced and Mannered Utility Hack or Pony

1st Eli Standish & Miss Gemma

2nd Ella Wilson & Aintree Silver Thread

3rd Keira Montgomery & Roxy

 

Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group C: Eli Standish & Miss Gemma

Reserve Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group C: Ella Wilson & Aintree Silver Thread

 

Best Rider

1st Eli Standish & Miss Gemma

2nd Ella Wilson & Aintree Silver Thread

3rd Keira Montgomery & Roxy

 

Local Utility Hack or Pony Class

1st Ella Wilson & Aintree Silver Thread

2nd Eli Standish & Miss Gemma

3rd Keira Montgomery & Roxy

 

Supreme Champion Utility Pony or Horse: Aimee McCallum & Blue Mountain St Nix

 

Saddle Hunter

 

Best Presented

1st Josephine Watter & Chrailka Preminition

2nd Sonja Swale & Hephaestus

3rd Anna Larsen & Pabique

 

Novice Saddle Hunter, Mare or Gelding over 148cm - 0-5 wins at any A&P Show in Conformation Classes

1st Sonja Swale & Hephaestus

2nd Tyler McKee & Merano

3rd Kayla Redshaw & Indiana Arrow

 

Open Saddle Hunter over 148cm and up to 163cm

1st Jo McMaster & Brackenleigh Country Squire

 

Open Saddle Hunter over 163cm

1st Sonja Swale & Hephaestus

2nd Tyler McKee & Merano

3rd Kayla Redshaw & Indiana Arrow

 

Champion Saddle Hunter: Sonja Swale & Hephaestus

Reserve Champion Saddle Hunter: Tyler McKee & Merano

 

Saddle Hunter Most Suitable to be ridden by a Lady

1st Anna Larsen & Pabique

2nd Kayla Redshaw & Indiana Arrow

3rd Jo McMaster & Brackenleigh Country Squire

 

Novice Paced and Mannered Saddle Hunter – 0-5 wins at any A&P Show in Paced and Mannered Classes

1st Sonja Swale & Hephaestus

2nd Anna Larsen & Pabique

3rd Jo McMaster & Brackenleigh Country Squire

 

Open Saddle Hunter Paced and Mannered

1st Anna Larsen & Pabique

2nd Sonja Swale & Hephaestus

3rd Annie Cairns & Duke

 

Novice Working Hunter 0-5 wins to be judged over jumps

1st Annie Cairns & Duke

2nd Jade Ward & Gotcha Mastercard

3rd Kayla Redshaw & Indiana Arrow

 

Working Saddle Hunter to be judged over jumps

1st Annie Cairns & Duke

2nd Jade Ward & Gotcha Mastercard

3rd Kayla Redshaw & Indiana Arrow

 

Best Rider In this section

1st Sonja Swale & Hephaestus

2nd Jo McMaster & Brackenleigh Country Squire

3rd Annie Cairns & Duke

 

Harper Horse Coaches Trophy for most points in Saddle Hunter Section:

Sonja Swale & Hephaestus

 

Saddle Hack

 

Best Presented

1st Kendra Holt & Glenaire Royal Accent

2nd Emma Rowe-Pledger/S Martin & Hersey

3rd Hammond Family & Avonlea Dream Dancer

 

Novice Saddle Hack, Mare or Gelding over 158cm - 0-5 wins at any A&P

1st Louise Allen & Eros

2nd Kerryn Hunter & Braxton

3rd Lana McKay & Silk Road

 

Saddle Hack over 163cm

1st Emma Rowe-Pledger/S Martin & Hersey

2nd Kerryn Hunter & Braxton

3rd Mallory Gerken & Gin N Chocolate

 

Saddle Hack over 160 cm and up to 163cm – Impress Fashions

1st Kendra Holt & Glenaire Royal Accent

2nd Julianne Baynes & Villa Maria

3rd Lana McKay & Silk Road

 

Champion Saddle Hack: Kendra Holt & Glenaire Royal Accent

Reserve Champion Saddle Hack: Julianne Baynes & Villa Maria

 

Saddle Hack most suitable to be ridden by a Lady

1st Louise Allen & Eros

2nd Mallory Gerken & Gin N Chocolate

3rd Kerryn Hunter & Braxton

 

Novice Paced and Mannered Saddle Hack 0-5 wins at any A&P Show in Paced and Mannered Classes

1st Louise Allen & Eros

2nd Mallory Gerken & Gin N Chocolate

3rd Anna Telfer & Bhavani

 

Open Paced and Mannered Saddle Hack

1st Julianne Baynes & Villa Maria

2nd Mallory Gerken & Gin N Chocolate

3rd Kendra Holt & Glenaire Royal Accent

 

Best Rider in the Section

1st Julianne Baynes & Villa Maria

2nd Mallory Gerken & Gin N Chocolate

3rd Louise Allen & Eros

 

Winton A&P Association Cup

for most points in Saddle Hack Section: Louise Allen & Eros

 

Park Hack

 

Best Presented

1st Katie Hutton & Rin Tin Fin

2nd Danielle Walsh & KS Rock and Roll

3rd Amanda Butson & Chelton Light Impulse

 

Novice Park Hack, Mare or Gelding over 148cm and up to 158cm 0-5 wins at any A&P Show in Conformation Classes

1st Kim Bennett & Drama Girl

2nd Danielle Walsh & KS Rock and Roll

3rd Tryphena Carter & Chelsea Gilt Edge

 

Open Park Hack over 148cm and up to 153cm

1st Raewyn Lowe & Winchester

 

Open Park Hack over 153cm and up to 158cm

1st Kim Bennett & Drama Girl

2nd Danielle Walsh & KS Rock and Roll

3rd Amanda Butson & Chelton Light Impulse

 

Champion Park Hack: Kim Bennett & Drama Girl

Reserve Champion Park Hack: Danielle Walsh & KS Rock and Roll

 

Lady’s Park Hack over 148cm and up to 158cm to be ridden by a Lady

1st Danielle Walsh & KS Rock and Roll

2nd Kim Bennett & Drama Girl

3rd Amanda Butson & Chelton Light Impulse

 

Novice Paced and Mannered Park Hack 0-5 wins at any A&P Show in Paced and Mannered Classes

1st Kim Bennett & Drama Girl

2nd Tayler Gibbs & Entice

3rd Caren Hall & Mintas

 

Open Paced and Mannered Classes

1st Amanda Butson & Chelton Light Impulse

2nd Danielle Walsh & KS Rock and Roll

3rd Kim Bennett & Drama Girl

 

Best Rider in the Section

1st Danielle Walsh & KS Rock and Roll

2nd Amanda Butson & Chelton Light Impulse

3rd Caren Hall & Mintas

 

M McKay Cup

most points Park Hack Section: Danielle Walsh & KS Rock and Roll

 

SADDLE HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Champion Paced and Mannered Saddle Horse: Sonja Swale & Hephaestus

 

Champion Novice Saddle Horse: Sonja Swale & Hephaestus

Reserve Champion Novice Saddle Horse: Kim Bennett & Drama Queen

 

SUPREME CHAMPION SADDLE HORSE: Sonja Swale & Hephaestus

 

Tom White Trophy: Julianne Baynes & Villa Maria

 

SECTION A - Ponies over 138cm & up to 148cm

 

Best Presented

1st Kimberley Clearwater & Apsley Just An Image

2nd Lucy Swain & Maxwellton Lucy Locket

3rd Milly Nesbit & Eastdale Blissful

 

Novice Pony up to 148cm 0-5 wins at any A&P Show in Conformation Classes

1st Deanne Crawford & Granduer

2nd Lucy Swain & Maxwellton Lucy Locket

3rd Milly Nesbit & Eastdale Blissful

 

Section A Pony over 143cm and up to 148cm

1st Kimberley Clearwater & Apsley Just An Image

2nd Emma Anderton & Woodhill Lets Dance

 

Section A Pony over 138cm and up to 143cm

1st Lucy Swain & Woodlands Park Fine N Dandy

2nd Milly Nesbit & Eastdale Blissful

 

Champion Pony - Section A: Kimberley Clearwater & Apsley Just An Image

Reserve Champion Pony - Section A: Emma Anderton & Woodhill Lets Dance

 

Best Paced and Mannered Section A Pony

1st Emma Anderton & Woodhill Lets Dance

2nd Lucy Swain & Woodlands Park Fine N Dandy

3rd Milly Nesbit & Eastdale Blissful

 

Best Rider in this Section

1st Kimberley Clearwater & Apsley Just An Image

2nd Lucy Swain & Woodlands Park Fine N Dandy

3rd Milly Nesbit & Eastdale Blissful

 

SECTION B & C - Ponies up to 138cm

 

Best Presented

1st Katelin Stuart & Willow Spring Sir Prize

2nd Adine Russell & Wynara Kiss Me

3rd Georgia Watt & St Helens My Word

 

Novice Pony up to 128cm 0-5 wins at any A&P Show in Conformation Classes

1st Mackenzie Jordan & Ty Gwyn Armani

 

Novice Pony over 128cm and up to 133cm

1st Mia Standish & Hawkdan Kingston

 

Pony up to 128cm

1st Adine Russell & Wynara Kiss Me

2nd Mackenzie Jordan & Ty Gwyn Armani

 

Pony over 128cm and up to 133cm

1st Jalah Kennedy & Maxwelton Give Us A Grin

2nd Katelin Stuart & Willow Spring Sir Prize

3rd Mia Standish & Hawkdan Kingston

 

Pony over 133cm and up to 138cm

1st Georgia Watt & St Helens My Word

2nd Jaimee Wilson & Westfalia Derrici

 

Champion Saddle Pony Section B/C: Jalah Kennedy & Maxwelton Give Us A Grin

Reserve Champion Saddle Pony Section B/C: Georgia Watt & St Helens My Word

 

Novice Paced and Mannered Pony up to 128cm,

0-5 wins at any A&P Show in Paced and Mannered Classes

1st Adine Russell & Wynara Kiss Me

2nd Mackenzie Jordan & Ty Gwyn Armani

 

Novice Paced and Mannered Pony over 128cm and up to 138cm,

0-5 wins at any A&P Show in Paced and Mannered Classes

1st Katelin Stuart & Willow Spring Sir Prize

2nd Georgia Watt & St Helens My Word

3rd Mia Standish & Hawkdan Kingston

 

Best Paced and Mannered

1st Katelin Stuart & Willow Spring Sir Prize

2nd Jalah Kennedy & Maxwelton Give Us A Grin

3rd Adine Russell & Mangakaraa Everglades

 

Best Rider in this Section

1st Katelin Stuart & Willow Spring Sir Prize

2nd Jamie Wilson & Westfalia Dericci

3rd Jalah Kennedy & Maxwelton Give Us A Grin

 

SADDLE PONY CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Champion Paced and Mannered Saddle Pony:

Emma Anderton & Woodhill Lets Dance

Reserve Champion Paced and Mannered Saddle Pony:

Katelin Stuart & Willow Spring Sir Prize

 

Champion Novice Saddle Pony: Deanne Crawford & Granduer

Reserve Champion Novice Saddle Pony: Mackenzie Jordan & Ty Gwyn Armani

 

SUPREME CHAMPION SADDLE PONY: Jaylah Kennedy & Maxwelton Give Us A Grin

 

Champion Saddle Pony Rider: Katelin Stuart & Willow Spring Sir Prize

Reserve Champion Saddle Pony Rider: Kimberley Clearwater & Apsley Just An Image

 

FIRST RIDDEN SECTION

 

Best Presented

1st Tessa Gill-McIllwrick & Moon Bug

2nd Chloe McKenzie & Stonefields Casanova

3rd Sarah Beck & Pirouette

 

Best Conformation Pony up to 138cm

1st Tessa Gill-McIllwrick & Moon Bug

2nd Sarah Beck & Pirouette

3rd Briley McKay & Deep Secret

 

Best First Ridden Pony up to 138cm

1st Sarah Beck & Pirouette

2nd Tessa Gill-McIllwrick & Moon Bug

3rd Briley McKay & Deep Secret

 

Local First Ridden Pony up to 138cm

1st Sarah Beck & Pirouette

2nd Harry Morrison & Minz

3rd Casey McMaster & Minx

 

Best Paced and Mannered

1st Sarah Beck & Pirouette

2nd Tessa Gill-McIllwrick & Moon Bug

3rd Chloe McKenzie & Stonefields Casanova

 

Best Rider

1st Sarah Beck & Pirouette

2nd Chloe McKenzie & Stonefields Casanova

3rd Tessa Gill-McIllwrick & Moon Bug

 

Champion First Ridden Pony: Sarah Beck & Pirouette

Reserve Champion First Ridden Pony: Tessa Gill-McIllwrick & Moon Bug

 

Lead Rein Pony

 

Best Presented Pony, Rider & Gear, 6 and 7 years at date of Show

1st Riley Morrison & Ellangowan Montana

2nd Harriet Baker & Fortification Nicolai

3rd Sophie White & Gundagai Jumbuck

 

Best Presented Pony, Rider & Gear, 4 and 5 years at date of Show

1st Natalie Russell & Mangakaraa Everglades

2nd Katie Black & Deep South Pippi Longstockings

3rd Anna Smith & Percy

 

Best Child’s Learner Pony

1st Natalie Russell & Mangakaraa Everglades

2nd Katie Black & Deep South Pippi Longstockings

3rd Anna Smith & Percy

 

Ridden Pony on Lead Rein

1st Amaya Swale-Jones & Jack

2nd Sophie White & Gundagai Jumbuck

 

Best Mannered Lead Rein Pony

1st Natalie Russell & Mangakaraa Everglades

2nd Katie Black & Deep South Pippi Longstockings

3rd Sophie White & Gundagai Jumbuck

 

Best Rider 6 and 7 years of age at date of Show

1st Harriet Baker & Fortification Nicolai

2nd Sophie White & Gundagai Jumbuck

3rd Riley Morrison & Ellangowan Montana

 

Best Rider 4 and 5 years at date of Show

1st Natalie Russell & Mangakaraa Everglades

2nd Anna Smith & Percy

3rd Katie Black & Deep South Pippi Longstockings

 

Local Lead Rein Pony

1st Natalie Russell & Mangakaraa Everglades

2nd Riley Morrison & Ellangowan Montana

3rd Porter Wright & Sweet Thoughts

 

Pony Registered with NZ Riding Pony Society

1st Emma Anderton & Woodhill Lets Dance

2nd Katelin Stuart & Willow Spring Sir Prize

3rd Adine Russell & Wynara Kiss Me

 

The Pony Breeders’ Society Ridden Sash

1st Georgia Watt & St Helens My Word

2nd Katelin Stuart & Willow Spring Sir Prize

3rd Emma Anderton & Woodhill Lets Dance

 

Donkey

 

Best Presented Donkey

1st Joan Rabbitte & Poppy Dickie & Ben Benger Buie

2nd Shirley Black & Fernlea Dylan

3rd Joan Rabbitte & Poppy Dickie & Fernlea Lilly

 

Jack, Jenny or Gelding under 2 years

1st Joan Rabbitte & Poppy Dickie & Fernlea Lukie

2nd Donnbrae Stud & Fernlea Mamma Mia

 

Jenny, 2 years and over

1st Joan Rabbitte & Poppy Dickie & Fernlea Lilly

2nd Joan Rabbitte & Poppy Dickie & Fernlea Lulu

3rd Donnbrae Stud & Donnbrae Eva

 

Gelding, 2 years and over

1st Shirley Black & Fernlea Dylan

 

Jack, 2 years and over

1st Joan Rabbitte & Poppy Dickie & Ben Benger Buie

2nd Donnbrae Stud & Flaxton Green Jaxson Brown

 

Jenny most suitable for breeding

1st Joan Rabbitte & Fernlea Lilly

2nd Donnbrae Stud & Donnbrae Eva

3rd Paula Blair & Awapuni Lilly May

 

Donkey to be shown by Child Hander

1st Poppy Dickie & Fernlea Lulu

2nd Keegan Heffernan & Fernlea Mamma Mia

3rd Ben O’Connor & Fernlea Dylan

 

Champion Donkey: Joan Rabbitte & Ben Benger Buie

Reserve Champion Donkey: Shirley Black & Fernlea Dylan

 

Best Presented Mule

1st Jean Rabbitte & Sir Roco

 

Mule 3 years and over

1st Jean Rabbitte & Sir Roco

 

Best Ridden Donkey/Mule

1st Shirley Black/Ben O’Connor & Fernlea Dylan

 

Ridden Standardbred

 

Best Presented

1st Julie Argyle & Highpark

2nd Hannah Simpson & Easton Sprite

 

Novice Standardbred under saddle, Mare or Gelding 0-5 wins at any A&P Show

1st Hannah Simpson & Easton Sprite

 

Open Standardbred under saddle

1st Julie Argyle & Highpark

 

Best Paced and Mannered Standardbred under saddle

1st Julie Argyle & Highpark

2nd Hannah Simpson & Easton Sprite

 

Best Rider

1st Julie Argyle & Highpark

2nd Hannah Simpson & Easton Sprite

 

Champion Ridden Standardbred: Julie Argyle & Highpark

Reserve Champion Ridden Standardbred: Hannah Simpson & Easton Sprite

 

Pony Trots

 

Pony Trot, open to all ponies up to 148cm. Ponies never to have won a first prize at any A&P Show.

1st Kate Hamilton & Southwind Summer Renegade

2nd Katie Knarston & Mahoe Zelander

3rd Mackenzie Jordan & Ty Gwyn Armani

 

Pony Trot, 133cm and under to be ridden by boys or girls under 14 years

1st Mackenzie Jordan & Ty Gwyn Armani

 

Pony Trot, over 133cm and up to 148cm to be ridden by boys or girls under 16 years

1st Katie Knarston & Mahoe Zelander

2nd Ella Wilson & Aintree Silverthread

 

Champion Pony Trot: Katie Knarston & Mahoe Zelander

 

Golden Oldies

 

Pony 20 years and over

1st Mya OConnor & Silverbank Apache

2nd Eli Standish & Miss Gemma

3rd Annalise Hammond & Loxie

 

Horse 20 years and over

1st Keryn Hunter & Final Chapter

 

Show Jumping

 

Winton Championship Open Horse RTR

1st Donna Smith & Hinterland

2nd Charlotte Bellew & Pittsburgh

3rd Tyler McKee & Repertoire

 

Winton Championship Open Pony RTR

1st Siobhan Hazlett & Renegade Fighter

2nd Lucy Swain & Dandy

3rd Alexander Smith & Paint Me Puzzle

 

Birchwood Hunt Novice Horse RTR 0-5 Wins

1st Annie Cairns & Duke

2nd Jo McMaster & Uplands Jazz

3rd Tyler McKee & Merano

 

Walling Contracting Novice Horse RTR 0-2 Wins

1st Jo McMaster & Uplands Jazz

2nd Jade Ward & Gothcha Mastercard

3rd Annie Cairns & Duke

 

Gap Road Poultry Farm Novice Pony RTR

1st Katie Knarston & Mahoe Zelander

2nd Kate Hamilton & Southwind Summer Renegade

3rd Sophie Sinclair & Songlands Cruize

 

McAlisters Barristers & Solicitors Horse 1.00m TA5

1st Chelsea McPhail & Galaxy Supernova

2nd Megan Winsloe & Red Rooster

3rd Aimee McCallum & Blue Mountain St Nix

 

Saddlery Warehouse JB Hamilton Memorial Trophy Horse FEI 1.10m

1st Megan Winsloe & Red Rooster

2nd Charlotte Bellew & Pittsburgh

3rd Lana McKay & Marks and Sparks

 

Preston Russell Law Horse FEI 1.20m TA5

1st Rik Van Miltenburg & Truly Unique

2nd Kimberleigh McCabe & Kace

3rd Gail Richardson & Eireann Badoola

 

McDowall Southland Horse FEI 1.30m TA5

1st Tyler McKee & Repertare

2nd Gail Richardson & Eireann Badoola

3rd Rik Van Miltenburg & Truly Unique

 

Horse FEI 1.15m TA5

1st Teegan McCabe & Charlton Officer

 

Nigel Molloy Joinery Pony FEI 80cm TA5

1st Siobhan Hazlett & Renegade Fighter

2nd Lucy Swain & Dandy

 

Bayer Horse FEI 80cm TA5

1st N Philpott & Pendulum

2nd Hayley Nicholson & Mozaik

3rd Keryn Hunter & Final Chapter

 

Farmlands McMillan Feeds Pony FEI 90cm TA5

1st Lucy Swain & Dandy

2nd Alexander Smith & Paint Me Puzzle

 

Central Southland Lodge Horse FEI 90cm TA5

1st Jade Ward & Patch of Reign

2nd Aimee McCallum & Blue Mountain St Nix

3rd Tracy Affleck & Inya Pocket

 

Dave Wilson Contracting Novice Pony RTR

1st Kate Hamilton & Southwind Summer Renegade

 

Beginner Pony RTR

1st Mia Standish & Hawkdan Kingston

2nd Adine Russell & Mangakaraa Everglade

3rd Eli Standish & Hawkdan Kingston

 

Beginner Pony FEI 50cm TA5

1st Mia Standish & Hawkdan Kingston

2nd Mackenzie Jordan & Ty Gwyn Armani

3rd Adine Russell & Mangakaraa Everglade

 

Beginner Pony FEI 60cm TA5

1st Kate Hamilton & Southwind Summer Renegade

2nd Mackenzie Jordan & Ty Gwyn Armani

 

Alltech Pony FEI 70cm TA5

1st Kate Hamilton & Southwind Summer Renegade

2nd Katie Knarston & Mahoe Zelander

 

G Lowen Plumbing Horse FEI 70cm TA5

1st Isabelle Hazlett & Irish Wit

2nd Pip Rogers & Muzza

3rd Hayley Nicholson & Top That

 

 

CATTLE

 

Dairy Section

ALL BREEDS

 

All Breeds Female Four years and upwards, in milk

1st Willow Downs & Willow Downs

2nd Kate Cummings & Mayalan MR Sam June

3rd S & J Eden & Fermoy Talent Lassie

 

All Breeds Female Three years, in milk

1st Lilly Family

2nd Willow Downs & Willow Downs

3rd S & J Eden & Tahora Lauthority Pearl

 

All Breeds Heifer Two year old, in milk

1st Lilly Family

2nd S & J Eden & Fermoy M/Burns Monik

3rd Willow Downs & Willow Downs

 

All Breeds Yearling Heifer

1st Harbourside & Dwharoa Rumour Anusha

2nd TS & K Button

3rd Instone Jersey & Stoneleigh Lots Chilli

 

Champion in Milk: Willow Downs Jerseys

Reserve Championn in Milk: Kate Cummings & Mayalan MR Sam June

Champion Yearling Heifer: Harbourside

Reserve Champion Yearling Heifer: Buttons Family

Champion Heifer Calf: Instone Jersey

Reserve Championn Heifer Calf: Simmons Family

 

AYRSHIRE

 

Cow in Milk or Cow visibly in calf, 6 yrs & over

1st Cargillglen Family Trust & Cargillglen Star Dust

 

Cow in Milk or Cow visibly in calf, 4 & 5 years

1st CNRAYR Ltd & Inglecorner Par Clair

 

Heifer, 2 years, in milk or visibly in calf

1st Cargillglen Family Trust & Cargillglen High Gleam

2nd CNRAYR Ltd & Inglecorner Burd Cindy

 

Best Uddered Cow or Heifer any age

1st CNRAYR Ltd & Inglecorner Par Clair

2nd Cargillglen Family Trust

3rd CNRAYR Ltd & Inglecorner Burd Cindy

 

Best Type and Production Class

1st CNRAYR Ltd & Inglecorner Par Clair

 

Best Female 2 years or over, bred by exhibitors

1st CNRAYR Ltd & Inglecorner Par Clair

2nd Cargillglen Family Trust

3rd CNRAYR Ltd & Inglecorner Burd Cindy

 

Junior Yearling Heifer, born between 1 June and 14 September

1st Instone Family & Stoneleigh Lots Chilli

2nd CNRAYR Ltd & Inglecorner Isa Clair

3rd CNRAYR Ltd & Broadlea PB Stella

 

Best two Yearling Heifers

1st CNRAYR Ltd

 

Heifer Calf born since 1 June

1st Sapphira Cook & Ingleside SJ Lucy

2nd Ingleside Rally Gem

3rd CNRAYR Ltd & Inglecorner Isa Joybell

 

Senior Champion Cow: CNRAYR Ltd & Inglecorner Par Clair

Senior Reserve Champion Cow: Cargillglen Family Trust & Cargillglen High Gleam

Junior Champion Heifer: Instone Family & Stoneleigh Lots Chilli

Junior Reserve Champion Heifer: Sapphira Cook & Ingleside SJ Lucy

SUPREME CHAMPION AYRSHIRE: CNRAYR Ltd & Inglecorner Par Clair

 

JERSEY

 

Cow in Milk or Cow visibly in calf, 6 yrs & over

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

2nd Skedgwell Family & Mount Lake Roz Vanity

3rd Skedgwell Family & Mount Lake Roz Suzie

 

Cow in Milk or Cow visibly in calf, 4 & 5 years

1st Skedgewell Family & Mount Lade Roz Minty

2nd Willow Downs Jerseys

3rd Skedgewell Family & Elmsbrook Lees Peach

 

Heifer, 3 years, in milk or visibly in calf

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

2nd Skedgewell Family & Mount Lake Lees Anna

 

Heifer, 2 years in milk or visibly in calf

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

 

Best Uddered Cow or Heifer any age

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

2nd Skedgewell Family & Mount Lake Roz Minty

3rd Willow Downs Jerseys

 

Best Type and Production Class

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

2nd Willow Downs Jerseys

3rd Skedgewell Family & Mount Lade Roz Minty

 

Best Female 2 years or over, bred by exhibitors

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

2nd Skedgewell Family & Mount Lake Roz Minty

3rd Skedgwell Family & Mount Lake Roz Vanity

 

Three Females 1 year and upwards the progeny of one

1st Skedgewell Family & Mount Lake Roz Loyalist

2nd Skedgewell Family & Mount Lake Grants Lee

 

Junior Yearling Heifer, born between 1 June and 14 September

1st Harbourside Jerseys & Dwharoa Rumour Anusha

2nd Instone Family & Stoneleigh Cosmos

3rd Willow Downs Jerseys

 

Junior Yearling Heifer, born since 15 September

1st Harbourside Jerseys & Harbourside Rumour Cass

 

Best two Yearling Heifers

1st Harbourside Jerseys & Dwharoa Rumour Anusha

2nd JJ & KJ Bennett

 

Heifer Calf born since 1 June

1st Instone Family & Stoneleigh Felicity

2nd Simmons Family & Brydale Golda Cherry

3rd Instone Family & Stoneleigh Diva

 

Bull Calf, born since 1 June

1st Willow Downs Jerseys

 

HOLSTEIN FRESIAN

 

Cow in Milk or Cow visibly in calf, 6 yrs & over

1st Kate Cummings & Mayalan Mr Sam June

2nd S & J Eden & Fermou Talent Lassie

 

Cow in Milk or Cow visibly in calf, 4 & 5 years

1st S & J Eden & Fermoy Sholtie Paige

 

Heifer, 3 years, in milk or visibly in calf

1st Lilly Family

2nd S & J Eden & Tahora Lauthority Pearl

 

Heifer, 2 years in milk or visibly in calf

1st Lilly Family

2nd S & J Eden & Fermoy M/Burns Monik

 

Best Uddered Cow or Heifer any age

1st S & J Eden & Fermou Talent Lassie

2nd Kate Cummings & Mayalan MR Sam June

3rd Lilly Family

 

Best Type and Production Class

1st S & J Eden & Fermoy Sholtie Paige

2nd Lilly Family

 

Best Female 2 years or over, bred by exhibitors

1st S & J Eden

 

Junior Yearling Heifer, born between 1 June and 14 September

1st TS & KJ Button

2nd Kate Cummings & Mayoak Ready Denique

 

Heifer Calf born since 1 June

1st TS & KJ Button

2nd Instone Family & Stoneleigh Merlot

3rd Harbourside Jerseys & Fermoy Jack Amy

 

Champion in Milk: Kate Cummings & Mayalan MR Sam June

Reserve Championn in Milk: S & J Eden & Fermou Talent Lassie

Champion Yearling Heifer: Buttons Family

Reserve Champion Yearling Heifer: Kate Cummings & Mayoak Ready Denigue

Supreme Champion: Kate Cummings & Mayalan MR Sam June

 

ANY OTHER DAIRY BREEDS

 

Heifer, 3 years, in milk or visibly in calf

1st Nicola Muller & Glenmoor Butterfly

 

Best Uddered Cow or Heifer any age

1st Nicola Muller & Glenmoor Butterfly

 

Bull Calf, born since 1 June

1st Nicola Muller & Glenmoor Angel Rose

 

Junior Breeding Group – Bull 1year and two yearling Heifers or Bull

1st Nicola Muller & Glenmoor

 

Heifer Calf born since 1 June

1st L & N Kelly & Burness Gil Floret

2nd L & N Kelly & Burness AL Maysie

3rd Nicola Muller & Glenmoor Treasure

 

Senior Champion Cow: Nicola Muller & Glenmoor Butterfly

Junior Champion Heifer: L & N Kelly & Burness Gil Floret

Reserve Champion Junior Heifer: L & N Kelly & Burness AL Maysie

Junior Champion Bull: Nicola Muller & Glenmoor Angel Rose

Supreme Champion: Nicola Muller & Glenmoor Butterfly

 

DAIRY CALVES

 

Calf – Born since 15 August 2014 Exhibitor over 10 and under 15 years

1st Alannah Skedgwell

2nd Victoria Kelly

3rd Jule Skedgwell

 

Calf – Born since 15 August 2014 Exhibitor under 10 years

1st Emily Instone

2nd Kimberly Simmonds

3rd Rowan Johnson

 

Champion: Emily Instone

Reserve Champion: Alan Skedgewell

 

BEEF SECTION

 

Junior Handler Competition

 

Junior Calf Handling Competition

1st Ebony Eden

 

Beef Youth Herdsperson - Intermediate

1st Sam Hall

2nd Teegan Hall

3rd Kim Hall

 

Beef Youth Herdsperson - Junior

1st Estelle Taylor

2nd Hadley Lowry

 

Champion Beef Herdsperson

1st Sam Hall

2nd Teegan Hall

3rd Estelle Taylor

 

Large Breeds

 

Bull 2 years and Upwards

1st Anika Erskine & Corsock Carnival

 

Bull 1 Year

1st FG & SL McKenzie & Wainaka Ted 1310

2nd Halland Downs & Lilliesleaf Baxter

3rd John & Lindy Dobson & Brigadoon Captain Kook

 

Bull Calf Born Since 1 June

1st Halland Downs & Lilliesleaf Boston

2nd John & Lindy Dobson & Brigadoon Toby

3rd John & Lindy Dobson & Brigadoon Blair

 

Cow 3 Years or over with Calf at Foot or Visibly in Calf

1st Halland Downs & Lilliesleaf Boleyn 417

 

Heifer 1 Year

1st John & Lindy Dobson & Brigadoon Kandy

2nd John & Lindy Dobson & Brigadoon Phyllis

3rd Anita Erskine & Westwood Riby Ashley

 

Heifer Calf Born since 1 June

1st John & Lindy Dobson & Brigadoon Comedy 428

2nd Anita Erskine & Westwood Ina Grace

3rd Anita Erskine & Westwood Ina Goldie

 

Champion Male: FG & SL McKenzie & Wainaka Ted 1310

Reserve Champion Male: Halland Downs & Lilliesleaf Boston 1110

Champion Female: Halland Downs & Lilliesleaf Boleyn 417

Reserve Champion Female: John & Lindy Dobson & Brigadoon Comedy 428

SUPREME CHAMPION: Halland Downs & Lilliesleaf Boleyn 417

 

Small Breeds

 

Bull 1 Year

1st Halland Downs & Lilliesleaf Will

 

Bull Calf Born Since 1 June

1st Jackson Lowry & Jral Nitro

 

Cow 3 Years or over with Calf at Foot or Visibly in Calf

1st Halland Downs & Lilliesleaf Amici 445

2nd Ken & Sonia Devery & Skye of Fenham

 

Heifer 1 Year

1st Bridget Lowry & Pinzridge White Jellybean

2nd John & Lindy Dobson & Fenham Merida

3rd JR & EJ Taylor & Taylordale Jelena

 

Heifer Calf Born since 1 June

1st JR & EJ Taylor & Taylordale Kihdas

2nd Halland Downs & Lilliesleaf Arizana

3rd JR & EJ Taylor & Taylordale Galloways Yoda

 

Champion Male: Halland Downs & Lilliesleaf Will 1048

Reserve Champion Male: Jackson Lowry & Jral Nitro

Champion Female: Halland Downs & Lilliesleaf Amici 445

Reserve Champion Female: Ken & Sonia Devery & Skye of Fenham

SUPREME CHAMPION: Halland Downs & Lilliesleaf Amici 445

 

Beef All Breeds

 

All Breeds Senior Bull

1st Anita Erskine & Corsock Carnival

 

All Breeds Cow

1st Halland Downs & Lilliesleaf Boleyn 417

2nd Halland Downs & Lilliesleaf Amici 445

3rd Ken & Sonia Devery & Skye of Fenham

 

Beef Yearling Heifer

1st John & Lindy Dobson & Brigadoon Kandy

2nd Anita Erskine & Westwood Riby Ashley

3rd Bridget Lowry & Pinzridge White Jellybean

 

Beef Yearling Bull

1st FG & SL McKenzie & Waihaka Ted

2nd Halland Downs & Lilliesleaf Baxter

3rd BJ Thomson & Loch Lomond Fox 3

 

Beef Heifer Calf

1st John & Lindy Dobson & Brigadoon Comedy 428

2nd Anita Erskine & Westwood Ina Grace

3rd Anita Erskine & Westwood Ina Goldie

 

Beef Bull Calf

1st Halland Downs & Lilliesleaf Boston

2nd John & Lindy Dobson & Brigadoon Toby

3rd John & Lindy Dobson & Brigadoon Blair

 

Two Yearlings

1st John & Lindy Dobson & Brigadoon

2nd JE & EJ Taylor & Taylordale

 

Two animals any age, progeny of same sire or same dam

1st John & Lindy Dobson & Brigadoon

2nd Halland Downs & Lilliesleaf Angus

3rd Anita Erskine

 

A Group of Three Animals

1st Halland Downs

2nd John & Lindy Dobson

3rd Anita Erskine

 

Two Calves by one Sire

1st Anita Erskine

2nd Jackson Lowry

 

 

SHEEP

 

BORDER LEICESTER

Champion Ram: Lindsay Anderson

Reserve Champion Ram: Lindsay Anderson

Champion Ewe: M R Anderson

Reserve Champion Ewe: M R Anderson

SUPREME CHAMPION BORDER LEICESTER: Lindsay Anderson

 

HAMPSHIRE

Champion Ram: MJ & JF Mouat

Reserve Champion Ram: MJ & JF Mouat

Champion Ewe: MJ & JF Mouat

Reserve Champion Ewe: MJ & JF Mouat

SUPREME CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE: MJ & JF Mouat

 

SOUTHDOWN

Champion Ram: Todd & Fleur Anderson

Reserve Champion Ram: Todd & Fleur Anderson

Champion Ewe: Todd & Fleur Anderson

Reserve Champion Ewe: Todd & Fleur Anderson

SUPREME CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN: Todd & Fleur Anderson

 

SOUTH SUFFOLK

Champion Ram: GM & EE Calder

Champion Ewe: GM & EE Calder

Reserve Champion Ewe: GM & EE Calder

SUPREME CHAMPION SOUTH SUFFOLK: GM & EE Calder

 

SUFFOLK

Champion Ram: SW Howard

Reserve Champion Ram: SW Howard

Champion Ewe: SW Howard

Reserve Champion Ewe: SW Howard

SUPREME CHAMPION SUFFOLK: SW Howard

 

DORPER

Champion Ram: Winton Dorpers

Reserve Champion Ram: Winton Dorpers

Champion Ewe: Winton Dorpers

Reserve Champion Ewe: Winton Dorpers

SUPREME CHAMPION DORPER: Winton Dorpers

 

POLL DORSET

Champion Ram: WB & DF Gray

Reserve Champion Ram: WB & DF Gray

Champion Ewe: WB & DF Gray

Reserve Champion Ewe: WB & DF Gray

SUPREME CHAMPION POLL DORSET: WB & DF Gray

 

DORSET DOWN

Champion Ram: EG Thwaites

Reserve Champion Ram: EG Thwaites

Champion Ewe: DL & JM Howden

Reserve Champion Ewe: EG Thwaites

SUPREME CHAMPION DORSET DOWN: DL & JM Howden

 

Prime Lambs

Terminal

1 Wayne Malcolm

2 John Buchanan

3 Winton Research Farm

 

Woolly

1 Colin Laughton

2 Dellwyn Malcolm

3 Colin Laughton

 

Gift lamb

1 Barbara Wilson

2 Winton Research Farm

3 Colin Laughton

 

ANGORA GOATS

 

Angora Buck 30 months and over

1st DWA Taylor

2nd DWA Taylor

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Buck over 20 months to be shorn after 1 July & before 31 October

1st DWA Taylor

2nd DWA Taylor

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Buck under 20 months to be shorn after 1 July & before 31 October

1st Dellwyn Malcolm

2nd DWA Taylor

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Buck Kid born after 1 July

1st Dellwyn Malcolm

2nd Dellwyn Malcolm

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Doe over 5 years

1st Dellwyn Malcolm

2nd Dellwyn Malcolm

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Doe 30 months and over which has reared a kid in current season

1st DWA Taylor

2nd Dellwyn Malcolm

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Doe over 20 months to be shorn after 1 July

1st DWA Taylor

2nd DWA Taylor

3rd Dellwyn Malcolm

 

Angora Doe under 20 months to be shorn after 1 July

1st DWA Taylor

2nd DWA Taylor

3rd Dellwyn Malcolm

 

Angora Doe Kid born after 1 July

1st DWA Taylor

2nd Dellwyn Malcolm

3rd Dellwyn Malcolm

 

Progeny Class

1st Dellwyn Malcolm

2nd DWA Taylor

3rd Dellwyn Malcolm

 

Champion Buck: DWA Taylor

Reserve Champion Buck: Dellwyn Malcolm

Champion Doe: DWA Taylor

Reserve Champion Doe: Dellwyn Malcolm

Champion Kid: DWA Taylor

Reserve Champion Kid: Dellwyn Malcolm

Supreme Champion Angora Goat: DWA Taylor

 

GOAT FLEECE

 

Angora Does – Second Shear

1st WS & IM Campbell

2nd DWA Taylor

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Does – Third Shear

1st WS & IM Campbell

2nd DWA Taylor

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Does – Fourth Shear

1st WS & IM Campbell

2nd DWA Taylor

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Does – Fifth Shear and over

1st Dellwyn Malcolm

2nd DWA Taylor

3rd Dellwyn Malcolm

 

Angora Bucks – Second Shear

1st WS & IM Campbell

2nd DWA Taylor

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Bucks – Third Shear

1st WS & IM Campbell

2nd DWA Taylor

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Bucks – Fourth Shear

1st WS & IM Campbell

2nd DWA Taylor

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Bucks – Fifth Shear and over

1st Dellwyn Malcolm

2nd DWA Taylor

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Kid Buck Fleece

1st DWA Taylor

2nd WS & IM Campbell

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Angora Kid Doe Fleece

1st WS & IM Campbell

2nd DWA Taylor

3rd DWA Taylor

 

Champion Fleece: WS & IM Campbell

Reserve Champion Fleece: WS & IM Campbell

 

 

Show

 

Click on the links below for the full list of PRIZE WINNERS in the various sections

(PDF reader required)

 

Horse Section

 

Cattle Section

 

Sheep Section

 

Goat Section

 

Home Industries

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home          |        About Us          |        Membership           |         Sponsors           |        Schedules/Results           |        Trade Space           |        Contacts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Secretary

P.O.Box 8016, Glengarry

Invercargill 9845

Website designed and maintained by: Rural Web Design